Break Out Canoe Club

2011 Results

 Date Event
05/03/2011Shepperton Division 1/2 Canoe Slalom
19/03/2011Sowerby Bridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom
20/03/2011Sowerby Bridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom
27/03/2011Stone Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom
09/04/2011 Matlock Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom 
10/04/2011 Matlock Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom  
14/05/2011Holme Pierrepont Division 1/2 Canoe Slalom 
14/05/2011 Holme Pierrepont Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom
15/05/2011Holme Pierrepont Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom 
16/05/2011Darley Abbey Division 4 Slalom 
21/05/2011 Llandysul Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom 
22/05/2011 Llandysul Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom 
05/06/2011 Hatfield Water Park Division 4 Canoe Slalom 
11/06/2011Orton Mere Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom
25/06/2011Ironbridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom 
26/06/2011 Ironbridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom  
02/07/2011 Washburn Division 2 Canoe Slalom
03/07/2011Cardington Division 2/3/4 Canoe Slalom 
10/07/2011Orton Mere Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom
11/07/2011 Matlock Division 4 Canoe Slalom 
06/08/2011Lee Valley Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom
03/09/2011 Cardington Division 2/3/4 Canoe Slalom 
10/09/2011 Inter Club Canoe Slalom Championships 
18/09/2011 Darley Abbey Division 4 Canoe Slalom 
25/09/2011 Rhug Division 3/4 Canoe Slalom 
15/10/2011 Sowerby Bridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom
16/10/2100 Sowerby Bridge Division 2/3 Canoe Slalom

2011 Club Canoe Slalom Rankings - K1

Points are calculated in a similar way to the national system, and are totalled from a competitor's best four events in the current season and division.

RankNameDivAgePoints
1Matt Cook1J18404
2Louis Berridge1U230
3Jacob Boswell2J183236
4Mark Stoner2U233116
5John Stoner2M552914
6Patrick Marriott2J142593
7Robbie Cook2J182456
8Sean Millward2J181890
9Erin Scott2J181353
10Sam Pateman2J14853
11Peter Smith2M550
12Joe Tallis3J142655
13Lizzie Collins3J161833
14Katherine Stoner3J161228
15Nick Willford3J161029
16Joe Kidman3J18833
17Jamie Pateman3J18819
18Klay Hancock3J18706
19Sam Crosskey3J18522
20Robert Parkinson3J18515
21Chris Row3J140
22Isaac Taylor3J140
23Lindsey Fitzpatrick3U230
24Simon Chamberlain3M0
25Sam Swinfen4J122004
26Jo Gutteridge4M1000
27Jack Perchard4J14887
28Ben Mackinson4J18844
29Rowan Adams4J12807
30James Palmer-Smith4J12762
31Dan Humphrey4J14524
32Sam Craig4J10263
33Ashley Truman4J12243
34James Meakin4J12200
35Dale Cooper4J180
36George Hill4J160

2011 Club Canoe Slalom Rankings - C1

RankNameDivAgePoints
1Matt Cook1J181040
2Patrick Marriott3J142133
3Erin Scott3J18571
4Jacob Boswell3J18400
5Sam Pateman3J16400
6Robert Parkinson4J18714

 Shepperton Division 2 Slalom March 2011